Nypl.Org - Info nypl.org

nypl.org receives about 56,400 unique visitors and 274,668 (4.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,494.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,655,671.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nypl.org is ranked number 10,855 in the world and 0.01128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dover, DE, 19901, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.128.97.

About - nypl.org

How popular is nypl.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,692,000
Daily Pageviews:
274,668 (4.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,855 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01128% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 63.6%73.3%1853
India 3.2%1.6%21781
Russian Federation 3.1%3.3%11041
United Kingdom 1.9%1.4%9469
Italy 1.8%1.3%7184
France 1.8%1.2%8538
Canada 1.6%1.0%6834
Mexico 1.6%1.0%6469
Australia 1.6%1.8%4848
Germany 1.5%1.6%11278
Turkey 1.3%1.1%9451
Spain 1.2%1.1%10644
Japan 1.1%1.0%26999
Brazil 0.9%0.7%17959
Poland 0.8%0.5%11002
Greece 0.7%0.4%8981
Ukraine 0.6%0.3%11002
Taiwan 0.6%0.4%10362
Pakistan 0.5%0.2%17648

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nypl.org
54.11%19.74%1.76
digitalcollections.nypl.org
38.90%38.17%4.7
publicdomain.nypl.org
17.09%4.10%1.16
browse.nypl.org
14.42%12.22%4.09
catalog.nypl.org
14.21%7.69%2.61
ebooks.nypl.org
6.82%13.65%9.7
exhibitions.nypl.org
1.21%0.31%1.3
stereo.nypl.org
0.72%0.32%2.2
email.nypl.org
0.65%0.18%1.4
lair.nypl.org
0.63%0.50%3.9
emigrantcity.nypl.org
0.63%0.17%1.3
archives.nypl.org
0.63%0.22%1.7
images.nypl.org
0.52%0.18%1.6
ezproxy.nypl.org
0.47%0.97%10
menus.nypl.org
0.45%0.42%4.5
repo.nypl.org
0.43%0.12%1.4
maps.nypl.org
0.42%0.25%2.9
web-static.nypl.org
0.24%0.08%1.6
wallachprintsandphotos.nypl.org
0.23%0.26%5
www.nypl.org
0.15%0.06%1.9
digital.nypl.org
0.10%0.05%2.7
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nypl.org
Domain:
  nypl.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
12,453
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is nypl.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nypl.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,494.00
Monthly Revenue:
$74,820.00
Yearly Revenue:
$910,310.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 201,332$2,309.27
Australia 4,944$37.23
United Kingdom 3,845$23.96
Germany 4,395$21.23
Canada 2,747$19.25
Russian Federation 9,064$18.40
France 3,296$15.49
Italy 3,571$12.46
Japan 2,747$8.79
India 4,395$7.03
Brazil 1,923$3.40
Spain 3,021$3.35
Turkey 3,021$3.29
Mexico 2,747$2.66
Poland 1,373$2.49
Taiwan 1,099$2.09
Greece 1,099$1.98
Ukraine 824$1.13
Pakistan 549$0.58

How much money do nypl.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$448.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,459.40
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$163,756.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
45,120
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,353,591
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,468,695
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 36,240$415.67
Australia 989$7.45
Germany 1,274$6.16
Canada 687$4.81
United Kingdom 615$3.83
Italy 607$2.12
India 1,231$1.97
France 363$1.70
Russian Federation 544$1.10
Poland 453$0.82
Greece 428$0.77
Spain 574$0.64
Taiwan 176$0.33
Japan 82$0.26
Mexico 247$0.24
Turkey 211$0.23
Brazil 115$0.20
Pakistan 176$0.19
Ukraine 107$0.15

How much is nypl.org worth?

Website Value:
$1,655,671.25

Where is nypl.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.128.97
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Dover
DE
19901
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.128.97

How fast does nypl.org load?

Average Load Time:
(2006 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Libraries/Research
Arts and Entertainment/Libraries

What sites are related to nypl.org?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p15.dynect.net
Rname root.ns1.nypl.org
Serial Number 2002093168
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.83.129.97 1800
A 199.83.128.97 1800
NS ns1.p15.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p15.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p15.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p15.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1991-02-26
Domain Age:
24 years 10 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D4793640-LROR
Domain Name:NYPL.ORG
Created On:26-Feb-1991 05:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:28-Feb-2006 14:52:31 UTC
Expiration Date:27-Feb-2012 05:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Network Solutions LLC (R63-LROR)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:37829094-NSI
Registrant Name:The New York Public Library
Registrant Organization:The New York Public Library
Registrant Street1:5th Avenue and 42nd Street
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:New York
Registrant State/Province:NY
Registrant Postal Code:10018
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.212621020
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:30351079-NSI
Admin Name:Peter Milanese
Admin Organization:The New York Public Library
Admin Street1:5th Avenue and 42nd Street
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:New York
Admin State/Province:NY
Admin Postal Code:10018-2788
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.212621020
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.999999999
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:30351079-NSI
Tech Name:Peter Milanese
Tech Organization:The New York Public Library
Tech Street1:5th Avenue and 42nd Street
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:New York
Tech State/Province:NY
Tech Postal Code:10018-2788
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.212621020
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.999999999
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS2.NYPL.ORG
Name Server:NS1.NYPL.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 605 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

oregondecal.com
12 secs
blopig.com
31 secs
mobiledosti.net
44 secs
neonmfg.com
1 min
arturestudio.blogspot.mx
1 min
taterskinz.com
1 min
blootab.com
1 min
mobiledosti.in
1 min
worlddecal.com
2 mins
bloopark.de
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nypl.org widget